District Information People

Lea Barrett

South Terrace Secretary

Patsy Bergh

Middle/High School Paraprofessional

Tracy Bockbrader

High School Science Teacher

Scott Bodin

Middle/High School Custodian

Tameira Boedigheimer

Kindergarten Teacher

Kim Brenner

Food Services Director

Emily Brown

Northern Lights Academy

Coleen Carlson

Middle/High School Food Service

Samantha Charon

District Finance Assistant

Citon Computers

Technology Support

Deb Coy

High School Social Studies Teacher

Kara Dahl

Kindergarten Teacher

Rachel Dennstedt

Elementary Special Education Teacher

Julianne Emerson

School Board Chair

John Engstrom

Superintendent

Cindy Erickson

Middle/High School Paraprofessional

Kara Falkowski

Kindergarten Teacher

Melinda Ferry

ECSE Teacher

Shawn Filipiak

Middle / High School Physical Education/Health Teacher

Daniel Fitzsimmons

High School Mathematics Teacher

Larissa Giebner

Life Science/STEM Teacher

Stacie Godbout

District School Nurse

Jessie Graddy

5th Grade Teacher

Wendy Greer

2nd Grade Teacher

Ann Gustafson

School Board Member

Dalyce Gustafson

Elementary Physical Education Teacher

Tim Hagenah

School Board Treasurer

Amanda Halvorson

1st Grade Teacher

Sara Hanson

MS Mathematics Teacher

Mike Harper

Middle/High School Cleaner

McKayla Hoeft

Special Education Teacher

Pam Huhta

Paraprofessional

Sharrie Janovick

District Music/Band Teacher

Susan Karp

School Board Clerk

Patrick Kedrowski

MS/HS Special Education Teacher

Bulldog Kids Care

Bulldog Kids Care

Kevin Kot

First Nation Studies Coordinator

Tabitha Kusnierek

South Terrace Food Service / Carlton 4.0 Bus Driver

Tim Larson

Carlton 4.0 Transportation Supervisor

Bob Lawrence

Custodian/Groundskeeper

Alaina Leider

Bulldog Kids Care Coordinator

Meghan Lozinski

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Emily Majewski

Literacy Specialist

Michael Mattinen

3rd Grade Teacher

Kimberly McCuskey

5th Grade Teacher

Kenzi McKee

MS/HS Special Education Teacher

Megan McLain

Early Childhood Coordinator/Teacher

Katie Meyer

South Terrace First Nations Studies Home Liaison

Ben Midge

Pre-K-12 Principal/Activities Director

Norman Nelis

Business/HR Manager

Sam Ojibway

School Board Vice Chair

DeeAnna Patnaude

South Terrace Paraprofessional

Denise Patnaude

Middle/High School Secretary

Tess Puidokas

Elementary STEAM Teacher/JH STEM

Amanda Radtke

Academic, Social/Emotional Learning Advisor

Carrie Rice

Kindergarten Teacher

Kari Ries

4th Grade Teacher

Daisy Rose

Community Education Director

Mike Rosen

Middle/High School Business Teacher

Tom Rosen

South Terrace Lead Custodian

Ryan Schmidt

Middle School Social Studies / Special Education Teacher

Melissa Schmitz

Student Data/Activity Account Specialist

Brenda Schrader

Speech Therapist

Teresa Solomon

South Terrace Paraprofessional

Maria Strom

Spanish/Title One Teacher

Rachel Swanson

Early Childhood Teacher

Teresa Swanson

Title One Teacher

Eryn Szymczak

School Board Member

Geri Thompson

District Office Assistant

Trinh Tran

Middle/High School Art Teacher

Sandi Vogel

Family Social Worker

Kyle Walker

South Terrace Light Duty Cleaner

Annisa Wallin

High School Library Aide

Melissa Walton

1st Grade Teacher

Billie Waugh

4th Grade Teacher

Andrea Williams

High School Language Arts Teacher

Christy Wolvert

High School Mathematics Teacher