District Information People

Lea Barrett

South Terrace Secretary

Caylee Belden

South Terrace Paraprofessional

Patsy Bergh

Middle/High School Paraprofessional

Tracy Bockbrader

High School Science Teacher

Scott Bodin

Middle/High School Custodian

Kim Brenner

Food Services Director

Hope Butler

South Terrace Paraprofessional

Colleen Carlson

Middle/High School Food Service

Jennifer Chmielewski

School Board Member

Citon Computers

Technology Support

Deb Coy

High School Social Studies Teacher

Kara Dahl

Kindergarten Teacher

Rachel Dennstedt

Elementary Special Education Teacher

Kristen Ellingson

Middle/High School Art Teacher

John Engstrom

Superintendent

Cindy Erickson

Middle/High School Paraprofessional

Melinda Ferry

ECSE Teacher

Shawn Filipiak

Middle / High School Health and Physical Education Teacher

Daniel Fitzsimmons

High School Mathematics Teacher

Stacie Godbout

School Nurse

Wendy Greer

2nd Grade Teacher

April Grover

South Terrace Paraprofessional

Ann Gustafson

School Board Vice-Chair

Dalyce Gustafson

Elementary Physical Education Teacher

Tim Hagenah

School Board Treasurer

Mike Harper

Middle/High School Cleaner

Molly Hessian

South Terrace Special Education Teacher

Pam Huhta

South Terrace Paraprofessional

Sharrie Janovick

District Music/Band Teacher

Brenda Johnson

Speech/Language Pathologist

Susan Karp

School Board Clerk

Jackie Kedrowski

ECFE Teacher

Bulldog Kids Care

Bulldog Kids Care

Cheryl Klejeski

Middle/High School Food Service

Kevin Kot

Indian Education Mentor

Tabitha Kusnierek

South Terrace Food Service / Carlton 4.0 Bus Driver

Shirley Lamminen

Bulldog Kids Care Aide

Tim Larson

Carlton 4.0 Transportation Supervisor

Bob Lawrence

Groundskeeper

LaRae Lehto

School Board Chair

Alaina Leider-Bastien

Bulldog Kids Care Coordinator

Jeff Lindemood

Youth Development

Meghan Lozinski

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Michael Mattinen

3rd Grade Teacher

Kimberly McCuskey

5th Grade Teacher

Megan McLain

Early Childhood Coordinator/Teacher

Katie Meyer

South Terrace First Nations Studies Home Liaison

Ben Midge

South Terrace Elementary Principal

Norman Nelis

Business Manager

Katherine Nistler

High School Life Science Teacher

Sam Ojibway

School Board Member

DeeAnna Patnaude

South Terrace Paraprofessional

Denise Patnaude

Middle/High School Secretary

Rae Anne Pavlovich

1st Grade Teacher

Matt Peterson

Middle/High School Paraprofessional - Library

Tess Puidokas

Elementary STEAM Teacher

Amanda Radtke

Academic, Social and Emotional Learning Advisor

Carrie Ragsdale

Kindergarten Teacher

Kari Ries

4th Grade Teacher

Gretchen Roe

South Terrace Food Service

Daisy Rose

Community Education Director

Mike Rosen

Middle/High School Paraprofessional

Tom Rosen

South Terrace Custodian

Ryan Schmidt

Middle School Social Studies / Special Education Teacher

Andrew Schmitz

Dean of Students/Activities Director

Melissa Schmitz

Student Data/Activity Account Specialist

Christy Schwoch

High School Mathematics Teacher

Teresa Solomon

South Terrace Paraprofessional

Maria Strom

Spanish/Title One Teacher

Rachel Swanson

Early Childhood Teacher

Teresa Swanson

Title One Teacher

Geri Thompson

District Office Assistant

Sandi Vogel

Family Support Worker

Kyle Walker

South Terrace Light Duty Cleaner

Annisa Wallin

Middle/High School Paraprofessional

Melissa Walton

1st Grade Teacher

Billie Waugh

4th Grade Teacher